驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 威海摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

威海摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

2、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

3、When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

4、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

5、Where can not park?

A、Parking lot

B、Parking spaces on roads

C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D、Crosswalk

Answer:CD

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

7、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road

B、Downhill section left

C、Left turn only

D、Run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

9、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

10、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

11、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

12、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

14、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、Low-lying road

C、High outburst road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

16、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

17、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

18、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

19、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

20、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

21、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B、Stop to yield

C、Driving into the congested intersection

D、Drive fast into the intersection

Answer:ACD

22、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

23、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Stop and observe the road ahead

C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D、Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer:ABCD

24、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

25、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

26、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

27、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and turn left

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

29、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

30、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side

B、Continuous curves

C、Sharp left curve

D、Sharp right curve

Answer:C

32、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C、Clean exposed areas with clean water

D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer:D

33、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

34、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer:Y

35、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

36、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection

B、No right turn

C、No changing lane

D、No U turn

Answer:B

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

39、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

40、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

41、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

42、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

43、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、Make a U turn from the right lane

C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

44、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line

B、Deceleration line

C、Yielding line

D、Stop line

Answer:D

45、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

46、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

48、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

50、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

威海摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
绍兴外国人考摩托车驾照 辽源摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 阿里摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 新余摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 松原用英文考摩托车驾驶证 合作摩托车考试英语理论试题 清远摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 张家界摩托车考试英语理论试题 海东用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 伊春摩托车驾照考试英文题库 聊城摩托车驾考英语手机APP 茂名用英文考摩托车驾驶证 嘉兴摩托车驾照考试英文题库 六盘水摩托车考试英语题库 昌吉摩托车科目四英文题库 天水用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>