1、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
2、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
3、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
4、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、watch for children
C、school area
D、crosswalk
Answer:A
6、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
7、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane
B、no changing lane
C、no overtaking
D、no U turn
Answer:C
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side
B、narrow bridge
C、narrow road
D、road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
12、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
14、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.
Answer:N
15、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
17、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.
Answer:Y
18、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A、less than 6hrs
B、less than 8hrs
C、less than 10hrs
D、less than 4hrs
Answer:D
19、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A、more than 7 years
B、less than 3 years
C、3 ~ 7 years
D、more than 10 years
Answer:C
20、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
21、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、driving license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
22、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
23、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
24、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
25、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
26、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
Answer:N
27、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer:Y
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:C
29、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
30、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
31、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
32、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
33、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.
Answer:Y
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:C
35、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
36、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
37、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
38、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
39、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
40、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
41、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
42、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
43、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A、faulty act
B、violation of regulations
C、rule-breaking act
D、violation of law
Answer:D
44、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A、detained for less than 15 days
B、banned for lifetime from driving
C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D、held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
46、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
47、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
Answer:Y
48、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
50、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有