1、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
2、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
3、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
4、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A、14 months
B、12 months
C、6 months
D、10 months
Answer:B
5、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
Answer:Y
6、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
7、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
Answer:Y
8、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
9、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
10、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
11、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
12、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
13、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer:Y
14、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
15、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
16、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
17、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer:N
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
19、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
20、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
21、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
22、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
23、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:D
24、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
25、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
26、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
27、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
28、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
29、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
30、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
31、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
32、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
33、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
34、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
Answer:N
35、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
36、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
37、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
39、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
40、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
41、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
42、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A、properly reduce speed to pass
B、slide over in the neutral gear
C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D、speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
43、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
44、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
45、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
46、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
47、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer:N
48、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
49、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有