1、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
2、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
3、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane
B、No changing lane
C、No overtaking
D、No U turn
Answer:C
5、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line
B、Stopping and yield line
C、Slowdown and yield line
D、Left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
6、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
7、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Slow down and pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Pass rapidly
Answer:ABC
8、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians
B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C、Honk to remind the pedestrians
D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer:A
9、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
10、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、Reversing
C、Left turn
D、Bypassing
Answer:A
12、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it
Answer:N
13、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily
B、No long stopping
C、No stopping
D、Long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
15、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
16、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
17、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A、Take warming-up measures
B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C、Give him artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
18、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
19、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
20、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
21、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
22、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
23、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted
B、Changing lane is allowed
C、Changing lane ban is lifted
D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
25、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
26、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.
Answer:N
27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle
B、Passing for small vehicle only
C、Passing for motorized vehicle
D、No passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed
B、Long stopping is allowed
C、No long stopping
D、No stopping
Answer:D
29、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.
Answer:Y
30、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
31、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
32、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
33、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer:Y
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk
B、Students’ passage
C、Watch for pedestrians
D、Children’s passage
Answer:A
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn
B、Going straight and right turn
C、No going straight and no right turn
D、Left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
36、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
37、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine’s service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
38、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
39、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter
B、No honking the woofer
C、Should honk
D、No honking
Answer:C
41、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
42、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
43、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Pass with low speed
B、Watch for pedestrians
C、On foot
D、Pedestrians go first
Answer:C
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:C
46、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
47、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y
48、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A、Easy to slide sideways
B、Low visibility
C、Increase the resistance
D、Widen the field of vision
Answer:B
49、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
50、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有