驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 枣庄摩托车英语考试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

枣庄摩托车英语考试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

2、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

3、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

4、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

5、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

6、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

7、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

8、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

11、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

14、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

Answer:Y

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

16、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

17、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

18、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:D

19、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

Answer:Y

20、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

21、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

23、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

24、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

25、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

27、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

28、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

29、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

30、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

31、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

32、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

33、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

35、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

36、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

37、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

38、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

39、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

41、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

42、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

43、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

45、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

46、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

47、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

48、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

50、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

枣庄摩托车英语考试题 相关内容
唐山用英文考摩托车驾驶证 兰州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 鞍山摩托车考试英语理论试题 大庆摩托车考试英语题库 温州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 广元摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 通化摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 北京摩托车考试英语题库 商洛用英文考摩托车驾驶证 白银摩托车英语考试题 南充摩托车驾照考试英文题库 巴中用英文考摩托车驾驶证 三亚摩托车英语考试题 防城港摩托车驾考英语手机APP 吉林外国人考摩托车驾照 荷泽摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>