元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津驾考英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津驾考英文版题库

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.

Answer:Y

2、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y

3、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

4、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B、special lane for small buses

C、special lane for taxis with no passenger

D、special lane for large buses

Answer:A

5、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

6、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

7、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

8、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area

B、service area

C、car park

D、observation deck

Answer:A

10、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

11、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N

12、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

13、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

14、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

15、When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

16、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

18、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

21、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

22、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

23、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

24、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N

25、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.

Answer:Y

26、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

27、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

28、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

29、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

30、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

31、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

32、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

37、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

Answer:D

38、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

39、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

40、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not buckled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

41、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A、less than 100km/hr

B、less than 90km/hr

C、less than 60km/hr

D、less than 80km/hr

Answer:C

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for small vehicles

C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D、lane for motorized vehicles

Answer:D

43、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

44、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

45、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

46、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

47、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks

B、braking oil lacks

C、cooling system malfunction

D、coolant lacks

Answer:D

48、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

49、When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A、May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B、May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C、May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D、Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

50、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

天津驾考英文版题库 相关内容
河南科目四考试英文版 重庆科目四有英文版吗 贵州科目一考试英文版 河南外国人考科目一 英文 云南英文驾考题库PDF电子版 英文驾考书 新疆驾考宝典英文版题库 湖北驾考科目四英语版PDF 河北英语c1考试 吉林驾考宝典有英文版吗 青海驾考英文版题库 上海驾考科目一英文版题库 西藏驾照考试科目一英文版 四川考驾照的英文单词 辽宁英文版驾考宝典 宁夏驾校一点科目一英文版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>