元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川考驾照的英文单词
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川考驾照的英文单词

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

2、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

3、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

4、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

5、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

6、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

7、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and overtake

B、Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C、Give up overtaking

D、Overtake with care

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

10、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

11、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

12、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、less than 30m from gas station

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

13、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N

14、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

15、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

16、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A、a mark of avoiding with care

B、a mark of paying attention of beginner

C、a uniform probation mark

D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

17、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、cliffside road

C、waterside road

D、slippery road

Answer:A

19、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

20、What causes the rear-end collision?

A、not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B、the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C、distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D、not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer:D

21、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

22、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

23、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

24、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

25、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

26、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

Answer:N

27、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

28、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

29、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

30、When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

31、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

32、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

33、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

35、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

36、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

37、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

39、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、tunnel entry

B、observatory

C、mind side wind

D、wind vane

Answer:C

41、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

42、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

43、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

44、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

45、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight

B、allowed to make a U turn

C、no U turn

D、no making a turn

Answer:C

46、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

47、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

48、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

49、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

50、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

四川考驾照的英文单词 相关内容
内蒙古考驾照科目四有英文版 海南驾校一点通英文版 云南英文驾考app 广东英文考驾照用语 广西驾考科目四英语版书 山东科目一考试英文版 江苏英文驾考科目四app 河北科目四英文版模拟 上海驾考宝典有英文版吗 广东驾考宝典有英文版吗 西藏考驾照的英文单词 青海驾考科目四英语版PDF 福建驾考英文版题库 湖南英语c1科目四考试 江苏考驾照的英文单词 海南科目四英文版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>