元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
摩托车英文题

广东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

2、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

3、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

4、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

5、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

6、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

7、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

8、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

9、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

10、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

11、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

12、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

13、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

14、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

15、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

16、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

17、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

18、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

19、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

20、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

21、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

22、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

23、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

24、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

25、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

26、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

27、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

28、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

29、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

30、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

31、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

32、When running on an expressway with three lanes in each direction, which one of the following lanes is not appropriate for the motor vehicle to use if its speed ranges between 90 kilometers per hour and 110 kilometers per hour?

A、The far left lane

B、The middle lane

C、The far right lane

D、Any lane

Answer:A

33、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

34、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

35、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

36、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

37、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

38、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:B

39、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

40、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:C

41、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

42、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

43、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

44、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

45、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

46、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

47、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

48、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

49、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

50、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

广东英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 相关内容
河南英文驾考科目4 福建驾照考试科目一英文版 山东驾考科目一英语版书 广东英文驾考科目四app 安徽英文驾考app 甘肃科目四英文版模拟 山东科目一英文版模拟 辽宁驾考科目四英语 青海外国人考驾照科目四 海南驾考英语版题库book 江苏科目一考试英文版 辽宁驾考宝典英文版题库 山西驾照科目一英文版题库 广西科目一英文版模拟 广东驾考宝典英文版题库 山西驾考英文版题库

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>