元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 黑龙江英文版驾考宝典
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

黑龙江英文版驾考宝典

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

2、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

4、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

5、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

7、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

8、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y

9、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

10、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

11、When reserving on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

13、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

14、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

15、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

17、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

18、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

19、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

20、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

21、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake

B、the air throttle lever

C、the gear lever

D、the clutch lever

Answer:C

22、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A、Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B、Temporary detainment of the driving license

C、Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D、He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer:C

23、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

25、Cannot make a U turn in ths section.

Answer:Y

26、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

27、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

28、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

29、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

31、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entery marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

32、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

33、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

35、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

36、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

37、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

38、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

40、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:C

41、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

42、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

44、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

46、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A、1 year

B、2 year

C、5 year

D、10 year

Answer:C

47、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.

Answer:N

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

49、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

50、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N

黑龙江英文版驾考宝典 相关内容
浙江驾照科目四英文版题库 江苏科目四英文版模拟 河北科目一英文版在哪里找 陕西驾照考试科目四英文版 辽宁英语c1科目四考试 江苏驾考科目四英语版PDF 天津考驾照科目一有英文版 重庆英文驾考PDF题库 内蒙古驾考科目一英语版书 广西驾考科目四英语版书 上海只认识英文可以考科目一吗 西藏驾考科目三英文 上海驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 西藏英文考驾照用语 天津英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 山东科目一英文版模拟

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>