1、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
2、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
3、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?
A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade
B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade
C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade
D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed
Answer:A
4、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead
B、No entry ahead
C、One-way road ahead
D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead
Answer:C
5、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
6、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side
B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield
Answer:C
7、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D、Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer:BCD
8、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
9、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
10、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?
A、Overloaded
B、Speeding
C、Driving after drinking
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:B
11、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
12、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N
13、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y
14、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A、Speeding
B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D、Improper operation
Answer:B
15、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
16、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y
17、The motor vehicle may promptly overtake the vehicle in front from the left side in this situation.

Answer:N
18、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield
B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle
C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield
D、Slow down or stop to yield
Answer:D
19、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
20、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
21、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly
B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road
C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road
D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly
Answer:B
22、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
23、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N
24、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should te to park the vehicle in an open place far away from urban areas, buildings, trees, other motor vehicles and flammable materials.
Answer:Y
25、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.
Answer:N
26、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
27、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
28、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
29、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N
30、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?
A、Gently depressing the brake pedal
B、Pulling up the handbrake
C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal
Answer:D
31、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
32、When a motor vehicle has deviated from the straight moving direction and an accident is unavoidable, the driver should decisively and continuously depress the brake pedal so as to shorten the stopping distance and reduce the impact of vehicle collision.
Answer:Y
33、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The truck exceeded the speed limit
B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle
C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity
D、Driving in the opposite direction lane
Answer:BCD
34、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
35、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y
36、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N
37、Motor vehicles should accelerate when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:N
38、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait
C、Turn left at the intersection
D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection
Answer:C
39、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer:C
40、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N
41、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook
B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side
C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam
D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions
Answer:B
42、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air
C、Give him/her artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
43、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?
A、Making a cellphone call while driving
B、Speeding
C、Carrying more people than permitted
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:BC
44、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
45、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
46、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y
47、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?
A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle
C、Speeding
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:B
48、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y
49、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?
A、Earlier than on a level road
B、Later than on a level road
C、As timely as on a level road
D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal
Answer:B
50、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?
A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted
B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit
C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations
D、Mr. An was illegally parked
Answer:ABC
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有