元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津科目四考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津科目四考试英文版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

2、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

3、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

4、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

5、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:N

6、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

7、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

8、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?

A、Speeding

B、Overloaded

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:B

9、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

10、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

11、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

12、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

13、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

14、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

15、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?

A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.

B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder

C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.

D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle

Answer:ABCD

16、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

17、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

18、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

19、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

20、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

21、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

22、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

23、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Speeding

D、Misoperation

Answer:AB

24、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

25、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

26、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

27、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

28、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

29、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

30、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer:C

31、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

32、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

33、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

34、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

35、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

36、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

37、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

38、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

39、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

40、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

41、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

42、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

43、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

44、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

45、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

46、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

47、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait

B、Go straight and pass through the intersection

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:A

48、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

49、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

50、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

天津科目四考试英文版 相关内容
吉林外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 湖南驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 辽宁考驾照科目四有英文版 四川英文版驾考宝典 西藏驾考科目一英语 北京科目四英文版 海南科目一考题英文版 西藏驾考科目四英文版题库 科目四英文版题目 河南驾考科目三英文 陕西英文驾考书 英文驾考科目4 甘肃英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 陕西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>